The Association for the Capital Projects Engineering & Construction Community.

Our Board

-

This diverse group of professionals represents the top industry executives and pioneers who lead the ECC in its mission to promote thought leadership among owners, contractors, and suppliers in the global engineering and construction industry. Thanks to their leadership, ECC Association has continued to grow in community participation and conference attendance, becoming an increasingly vital network of the industry.

ECC Executive Board Members

RACHEL JACKSON


Rachel Jackson

Chair

BHP Billiton

Jack Hartung


Jack Hartung

Vice Chair

Chevron


David Holland

Treasurer

AMEC Foster Wheeler

Stephen Buras


Stephen Buras

Past Chair

Albemarle Corporation

Portrait of Ashraf (Ash) Ayoub


Ashraf (Ash) Ayoub

The Dow Chemical Company


Tony Bazzini

ExxonMobil Research & Engineering

Portrait of Justin Borchardt


Justin Borchardt

S & B

Scott Brandenburg


Scott Brandenburg

BASF

Don Brundage


Don Brundage

Intergraph Corporation

Portrait of Justin Dahl


Justin Dahl

Westney Consulting Group

Portrait of Paul Destephano


Paul Destephano

Intergraph PPM


Tracie Griffitt

Jacobs

Warren Kennedy


Warren Kennedy

Burns & McDonnell

Portrait of William Kiser, PE


William Kiser, PE

Hargrove Engineers + Constructors

Julie Lambert


Julie Lambert

Phillips 66

Kenny Manning


Kenny Manning

Zachry Group

Steve Wardle


Steve Wardle

ChevronPhillips Chemical Company

Curt Watson


Curt Watson

Wood Group

Dean Wenner


Dean Wenner

Richard Design Services Inc

Additional ECC Members

Jorge Vanegas


Jorge Vanegas

Academia Advisor

Texas A&M University


KENN KERR

Future Leader Liaison

Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions


Kyle Lednicky

Future Leader Liaison

Emerson Process Management

Portrait of Mariano Luja


Mariano Luja

Future Leader Liaison

PCL Industrial Construction Co

 

Bill Barger


Bill Barger

Executive Advisory Committee

APS

JAY DIEFENDERFER


Jay Diefenderfer

Executive Advisory Committee

WorleyParsons


Allison Drobniak

Executive Advisory Committee

Wood Group


Larry East

Executive Advisory Committee

Albemarle Corporation


Ralph Hargrove

Executive Advisory Committee

Hargrove Engineers + Constructors


Doyle Johnson

Executive Advisory Committee

Hargrove Engineers + Constructors

Manuel Junco


Manuel Junco

Executive Advisory Committee

Jacobs


Michael Lowder

Executive Advisory Committee

Eastman Chemical

MANSON MASSIE


Manson Massie

Executive Advisory Committee

INVISTA

Mike McAtee


Mike McAtee

Executive Advisory Committee

BASF


Joan Miller

Executive Advisory Committee

CH2M

Tim Rowe


Tim Rowe

Executive Advisory Committee

BASF


GREG SILLS

Executive Advisory Committee

Leading Projects

MAHESH THADANI


Mahesh Thadani

Executive Advisory Committee

Amec Foster Wheeler

Matt Wilson


Matt Wilson

Executive Advisory Committee

Mitsubishi Polysilicon


Michael Yost

Executive Advisory Committee

Fluor

Past Board Members

Bill Barger APS 2013-2016
Doyle Johnson Hargrove Engineers + Constructors 2013-2016
Manson Massie INVISTA Chemical 2013-2016
Greg Sills Leading Projects 2013-2016
Mahesh Thadhani Amec Foster Wheeler 2013-2016
Samar Walther ConocoPhillips 2011-2014
Ronald Paez Petrocor 2011-2014
John Nobles Burns & McDonnell 2011-2014
Allison Drobniak Wood Group Mustang 2011-2014
Judd Kuehn Chevron 2010-2014
Steve Dedman Zachry 2009-2013
Larry East Albemarle Corporation 2010-2013
Ralph Hargrove Hargrove Engineers + Constructors 2010-2013
Elias Kerzabi Eli Lilly and Company 2010-2013
J. D. Slaughter S&B 2010-2013
Michael Yost Fluor 2009-2012
Mike McAtee BASF 2009-2012
Thomas Butts CH2MHill 2009-2012
Tony Jones Valero Energy Corp 2009-2012
Jeff Reilly Phillips66 2009-2011
Denise Elston Shell 2008-2011
Gary Berman WorleyParsons 2008-2011
Mark Mateker KBR 2008-2011
Michael Lowder Eastman Chemical Co 2008-2011
Rob Berra CH2MHILL 2007-2011
Elizabeth Walzel Dow 2007-2010
Mark Buehler BP 2007-2010
Meg Lassarat Universal Pegasus 2007-2010
Paul Nicks Uhde 2007-2010
Alan Thomas Jacobs 2006-2010
Dick Westney Westney Consulting 2006-2009
Don Ruble KBR 2006-2009
Edward Godlewski Fluor 2006-2009
Wayne Burchette Eastman Chemical Company 2006-2007
Anne-Marie Walters Bentley Systems 2005-2009
Art Burson Merck 2005-2008
Brian Evans WorleyParsons 2005-2008
Don Runaldue ExxonMobil 2005-2008
John Moore BASF 2005-2008
Stephen L. Cabano Pathfinder, LLC 2004-2008
Bob Donaho The Dow Chemical Company 2004-2007
Chuck Greco BP 2004-2007
H. David Sloan Valero Energy Corporation 2004-2007
A. Charles Rowney ACR, Inc. 2004-2006
Christopher E. Nagel Jacobs 2004-2006
Gary Seger ExxonMobil 2004-2005
John Dalton, Sr. Wood Group Mustang 2003-2007
Joseph P Morray, Jr. Trinity Technologies 2003-2006
Graham Cattell BP 2003-2004
James Moore BP 2003-2004
Dwayne Wilson Fluor 2002-2006
Bernard Sandner Lyondell Equistar 2002-2005
Rich Sander Arkema 2002-2005
Robert Reinoehl Aker Kvaerner 2002-2004
Lloyd Kirchner Commonwealth Engineering and Construction 2001-2005
Eric Moorehead Invensys 2001-2004
James Van Ness ExxonMobil 2001-2004
Jaime Valencia NOVI Enterprises 2001-2003
John J. Petchonka Kvaerner E&C 2000-2003
Joseph V. Scott BP 2000-2003
Thomas Doran Intergraph Corp. 2000-2003
Craig Harting Honeywell 2000-2002
Alfred E. Wechsler Arthur D. Little, Inc. 1999-2003
Robert M. Clement Jacobs Engineering Group 1999-2003
Christon Blair Equistar Chemicals, LP 1999-2002
Deborah L. Grubbe E I duPont 1999-2002
Dick Lietzau e Project Management 1999-2002
Dominick Trupia ABB Lummus Global, Inc. 1998-2001
John Lambert Foster Wheeler International Corp. 1998-2001
Larry Ambrose Ruhrpumpen 1998-2001
William E. Smith, III Eli Lilly and Co. 1998-2001
Joseph V. Porcelli Scientific Design Co. 1998-1999
Lou Cabano Pathfinder, Inc. 1997-2001
Bob Telage Technip USA Corp. 1997-2000
Kenneth R. Hall Texaco, Inc. 1997-2000
Rick Weed Merck & Co., Inc. 1997-2000
Frank B. Lynott Honeywell, IAC 1997-1999
Dan H. Stites Fluor Inc. 1996-1999
Ralph Ruocco Rohm & Haas Co. 1996-1999
Steven W. Souders BP 1996-1999
William B. Hardin Technip USA Corp. 1996-1999
R. G. Ceconi The Phillips Petroleum Co. 1996-1998
Robert B. Duggan Shell Oil Co. 1996-1998
Robert H. Smith The Pritchard Co. 1996-1998
George C. Friddle Stone & Webster 1995-1999
Keith D. Manning H.B. Zachry Co. 1995-1998
Calvin B. Cobb Wright Killen & Co. 1995-1997
Frank V. Esposito Herzog Hart Corp. 1995-1997
J. H. Todd DuPont Co. 1995-1997
John J. Costolnick Exxon Chemical Co. 1995-1996
Neil D. Bernstein ABB Lummus Global, Inc. 1994-1997
Thomas J. Jaagus Sun Engineering Services 1994-1997
Douglas E. Dutcher Texaco, Inc. 1994-1996
Jack W. Westerfield Diamond Shamrock 1994-1996
William W. Leslie Lockwood Greene Engineers, Inc. 1994-1996
Lloyd W. Matthews Amoco Chemical Co. 1994-1994
Justin C. Lowry Kerr-McGee Coal Corp. 1993-1996
F. J. Trotter Brown & Root Environmental 1993-1995
William R. Kerler Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc. 1993-1995
Chris E. Campos Praxair 1993-1993
Hal O. Jones Eastman Chemical Co. 1992-1995
Dennis G. Bernhart Fluor Daniel 1992-1994
Edwin J. Bassler Stone & Webster Engineering Corp. 1992-1994
Michael D. Grant Chemstress Engineering 1992-1994
R. Bob Harrison Rohm & Haas Co. 1992-1994
John C. Mihm The Phillips Petroleum Co. 1991-1994
Howard S. Bryant Witco Corp. 1991-1993
Richard A. Olliver Foster Wheeler 1991-1993
W. A. Brookshire S&B Engineers & Constructors, Ltd. 1991-1993
Wilbur L. Kirchner Nooter Consctruction Co. 1991-1992
W. Irv Doty Shell Oil Co. 1990-1993
P. S. Tholan Bechtel Corp. 1990-1992
William G. Fischer Mobil R&D Corp. 1990-1992
Bob C. Perry AIChE 1990-1991
Gerhard J. Frohlich Hoffman LaRoche 1989-1992
James J. Degnan M.W. Kellog, Ltd. 1989-1991
Paul D. Varello American Ref-Fuel Co. 1989-1991
R. Ted Jacquet atochem North America 1989-1991
Joseph W. Martinelli Chevron Pipe Line Co. 1988-1991
Kenneth G. Braden Ralph M. Parsons Co. 1988-1990
Philip R. Moncrief Bechtel, Inc. 1988-1990
Thomas W. Mulrooney, Jr. Hercules, Inc. 1988-1990
James M. Braus Shell Oil Co. 1988-1989
Bill R. Hutson Brown & Caldwell 1987-1990
D. Kenneth Dotson M.W. Kellogg 1987-1989
W. W. Young   1987-1989
William W. Lewis The Pritchard Corp. 1987-1989
Shelby C. Pierce Amoco Oil Co. 1986-1989
Manuel Peralta Nat'l Aeronautics & Space Admin -- NI 1986-1988
Robert A. Simmers Raytheon Engineering & Constr. 1986-1988
Sam S. Giancarlo United Engineers & Constructors, Inc. 1986-1988
R. O. Robertson CF Industries 1985-1988
Edwin J. Bassler Stone & Webster Engineering Corp. 1985-1987
Eugene R. Hoffman   1985-1987
Jack P. Carr Badger Petroleum Co. 1985-1987
Wallace L. Tanner Shell Oil Co. 1985-1987
John E. Master ARCO Chemical Co. 1984-1987
Hugh K. Coble Fluor Daniel 1984-1986
Don J. Gunther Bechtel, Inc. 1983-1986
John Westmoreland Chevron Real Estate Mgmt. Co. 1983-1986
Gaspar P. Tiranno CE Lummus 1983-1985
Gerald L. Stevenson Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc. 1983-1985
Norbert N. Buchsbaum Gulf Oil 1983-1985
Dr. Edward R. H. McDowell   1983-1984
Leonard J. Pieroni The Parsons Group 1983-1984
Henry W. Schmidt British Petroleum 1982-1985
Edward D. Innes Sun Co., Inc. 1982-1984
Edward E. Ives Raytheon 1982-1984
William C. Chatman Foster Wheeler Ltd. 1982-1982
M. E. Hankins Texaco, Inc. 1981-1985
Jack J. Heller Union Oil Co. 1981-1984
Issac Pass Exxon Research & Engineering Co. 1981-1983
J. E. Maurer H.B. Zachry Co. 1981-1983
Joel H. Bennett Ralph M. Parsons Co. 1981-1982
Jerome R. Kaye ABB Lummus Global 1980-1982
K. G. Wolfe Occidental Petroleum 1980-1982
Ralph W. Sheets Bechtel 1980-1982
Gordon R. Denker   1980-1980
D. Bart Carmody Union Carbide 1979-1982
Frank C. Prager Hercules, Inc. 1979-1981
Stan B. Johnson Monsanto Co. 1979-1981
V. Gerald Wright Stearns Catalytic 1979-1981
William K. Wakefield FMC Corp. 1978-1981
Armin Baertschi Occidental Petroleum 1978-1980
Emile J. Parente Fluor Technology, Inc. 1978-1980
Ludwig A. Probst Hydrocarbon Construction 1978-1980
Howard B. Stanton Texaco, Inc. 1977-1980
James C. Selover Bechtel National, Inc. 1977-1979
Donald L. Runyon   1976-1979
Joseph S. Karesh Celanese Corp. 1976-1979
Sigfried W. von Kutzleblen C.E. Lummus 1976-1979
H. W. Warnick Ford, Bacon, Davis 1976-1978
W. T. Maddock Marathon Oil Co. 1976-1978
Edward C. Holland Balcan Engineering 1975-1978
Carl W. Horst Sandwell, Inc. 1975-1977
Gordon R. Edwards M. W. Kellogg 1975-1977
Ralph M. Young Davy McKee 1975-1977
William F. Brusher   1975-1977
J. W. Kelly The Badger Corp. 1975-1975
Ebsen H. Rasmussen Union Carbide 1973-1976
M. G. Johnson Bechtel Power Corp. 1973-1976
Robert G. Hargrove The Badger Co. 1972-1974
Alfred R. Crosby Exxon Research & Engineering Co. 1971-1976
Joseph C. Mason, Jr. Universal Oil Products 1971-1974
R. B. Humbert Fluor Daniel Corp. 1971-1972
D. H. Henderson Allied Chemical Corp. 1970-1975
Samuel Mitchell Hercules, Inc. 1970-1975
Albert J. Dib Engineering News Record 1970-1974
George B. Moon Scientific Design 1970-1974
J. D. Underwood Celanese Corp. 1970-1972